Honor Roll

Spring Semester Honor Roll for the 2021-22 School Year

Carmel Catholic congratulates the following students who have been named to the honor roll for their excellent academic achievement.

SUPERIOR HONORS

Superior Honors are awarded to students who achieve a GPA of 4.25 or above for the marking period.

SENIORS JUNIORS SOPHOMORES FRESHMEN
Akorede, Princess Belmonte, Gabriella Ackerson, Keira Ashbrook, William
Astudillo, Lisete Berner, Matthew Belyaev, Alexis Booher, Katherine
Attar, Lee Booher, Sean Bukowski, Julia Bostrack, Jack
Augusto, Alexandra Cerwin, Luke Burke, Brigid Brown, Caroline
Baynes, Emma Coe, Ashley Caglar, Jacqueline Camasosa, Aiden
Belanski, Chloe Conarchy, Grace Callejas, Mariana Capulong, Ryan
Bobber, Jeremy Dahm, Delaney Cárdenas, Joaquín Conway, Vance
Borkowski, Nina DeKeyser, Miles Carnes, David Cowart, Charles
Bukowski, Jennifer Di Legge, Nathan Cartwright, Nathan Delorme, Dominic
Burke, Joseph George, Naomi Dam, Cecelia DeRosa, Ainsley
Cappelle, Eleanor Harrison, Greta Danguilan, Paul Escamilla, Alejandro
Chapman, Faith Hong, Shen Deck, Audrey Falco, Rocco
Couvall, Georgie Hubbartt, Meredith Emmons, Cadel Fisher, Mark
Crow, Allyson Jiang, Alice Engstrom, Talia Flor, Nathan
Crow, Lauren Kness, Ainsley Everett, Macaire Fonseca, Annia
Curran, Peter Kolesar, Nicholas Figueroa, Jericho Green, Noah
Durnil, Mario Kruglov, Stephan Hagel, Kaylin Heinrichs, Alana
Feinendegen, Maximilian Lenger, Wyatt Hartman, Anna Huner, Corrigan
Figueroa, Mia Ling, Toby Hartzer, Abby Johnston, Kayla
Galuska, Theresa Lotze, Matthew Hidalgo, Kurt Krcmarik, Sydney
George, Melissa Mishra, Siona Hoyne, Evelyn Mally, Jacob
Giambrone, Marie Pagano, Marissa Jackson, Kaleb Michajlyszyn, Matylda
Grasso, Ava Palumbo, Jovani Kmiec, Angelina Myers, Charlotte
Halimi, Dorian Rafie, Camille Lindgren, Scarlett Ngantung, Kaila
Harrison, Cole Roesler, Hailey Lochner, Jennifer O'Hara, Kelly
Hogan, Ryan Ruby, Ava Mallari, Arabella Paras, Kyle
Huner, Brianna Stanford, Lucas Massoni, Zackary Phoenix, Ryan
Ingram, Katie Starzec, Nate Morabito, Gabriel Pinto, Darren
Ives, Madeline Sung, Yujin Mullally, Brianna Risley, Erin
Jackson, Asher Tekampe, Abigail Pelfresne, Andrew Vavra, Benjamin
Junge, Nora Teng, Jui An Preston, Andrew Villanueva, Adrianna
Kaplan, Hannah Tezzo, Daniel Pucin, Elizabeth Villinski, Evan
Keith, Lauren Thomas, Carson Rajendram, Sinthura Wierzchon, Elise
Kowalski, Colleen Ann Titterton, Mary Rastovac, Ainsley Wiseman, Meghan
Kropiwiec, Nina Wierzchon, Andrew Ribordy, Ashley  
Landry, Jordan   Roberts, Katherine  
Langer, Drew   Schachelmayer, Mila  
Larsen, McKenna   Seo, Junwon  
Ledesma, Madison   Smith, Joshua  
Levering, John   Stevens, Christian  
Marcheschi, Zachary   Steward, Ian  
Miller, Erik   Taylor, Julia  
Modelski, Meredith   Titterton, Anne  
Molnar, James   Ventura, Luciana  
Monroe, Alexandra   Waldschmidt, Noelle  
Mukhetdinov, Umar   Wang, Haihan  
Mullally, Alyssa   Wesclitz, Sophie  
Nagode, Anna   Winandy, Trevor  
Nagode, Victoria   Winkin, Conor  
Nededog, Benjamin   Wolf, Rhett  
O'Malley, Grace   Zitella, Mark  
Pagano, Isabella   Zomchek, Lauren  
Pierce, Preston   Zunzunegui, Gabriela  
Pissios, Spiros      
Powers, Mary      
Puszynski, Sophie      
Pye, Erin      
Rastovac, Nathan      
Robles, Regina      
Sarkis, Maya      
Snyder, Kyle      
Spera, Ella      
Suing, Kathleen      
Terselic, Nathan      
Tian, Weiyi      
Ulbrich, Leah      
Ventura, Robert      
Villanueva, Michael      
Wiseman, Sarah      
Yang, Yingchen      
Yousif, Sabrina      
Zhou, Lucy      
Zitella, Madeline      

HIGH HONORS

High Honors are awarded to students who receive a GPA of 4.00 to 4.24 for the marking period.

SENIORS JUNIORS SOPHOMORES FRESHMEN
Banker, Brady Ackerson, Micaela Arends, Sarah Belmonte, Norah
Barker, Daniel Ames, Joshua Biegel, Patrick Bing, Isabella
Baude, Charlotte Axente, Caleb Carney, Emma Bonham, Nicholas
Bowes, Margaret Baldovino, Justin Hilario Carney, Peyton Braus, Joshua
Cheng, Linsey Balinovic, Robert Cho, Seungmo Brincks, Brianna
Clarizio, John Barhorst, Allison Chorazy, Isabella Brown, Grace
Dam, Celestine Blanchette, Abigail D'Amore, Isabella Brunk, Megan
Davis, Amber Brink, Bradley Day, Sofia Cardoza, Andrea
Diesen, Thomas Brown, Grant Fitzpatrick, Abrielle Centeno, Alyssa-Mariel
Ellwanger, Matthew Cao, Yizhao Gant, Nicole Coe, Angela
Gatchell, Caroline Clatch, Jackson Garcia, Itzel Collins, Grace
Gorman, Darren Conzelman, Arianna Garcia, Marco Collins, Patrick
Graham, Erin Cordova, Lainey George, Christopher Deiler, John
Graham, Nolan Deja, Victoria Gibbons, Mollie DiCara, Gabriella
Guin, Alyssa Delos Reyes, Jacob Green, Sean Dillon, Margaret
Harrop, John DeRosa, Joey Haley, Delaney Dishaw, Easton
Jenkins, Lauren Fernandez Vant, Ana He, Fengjiang Dolson, Theodore
Jensen, Evyn Fix, Emily Helfers, Mia Duboyski, Michael
Kaull, Peter Frels, Kate Hoselton, Harley Favela, Ricardo
Kegel, Anna Friese, Meagan Ikusz, Alexander Fullerton, Laurel
Keller, Abigail Gargiulo, Michael Jané, Rachel Gammel, Peyton
Kimbel, Rebecca Gondeck, Ashton Jenkins, Sarah Gomez, Gustavo
Kordt, Wrigley Gonzalez, Marco Judd, Samuel Green, Hannah
Kurowski, Alex Gonzalez, Mathew Kang, Seonhye Higgins, Brady
Leva, Charleen Graham, Abigail Kertscher-Flores, Niko Holden, Madison
Lopez, Isabel Higgins, Brooklyn Kirpichenok, Maria Jang, Suryong
Lopez, Natalia Hu, Yang Kolber, Allison Johnson, Paul
Luong, Khanh Huffman, Michael Krupka, Tierney Johnston, Christina
Magnone, Dominick Jansen, Giuliana Lagori, Angelina Kim, Bomi
McEwen, Lucas Kemp, Michael Ledezma, Juan Kintis, Heather
McHugh, Fiona Kim, Seungbeom Martinez, Rafael Krupka, Kelsey
Meade, Katana Kowalik, Genevieve Mensah, Benedictus Lagunas, Joselyn
Medina, Clare Leskovec, Nicholas Moctezuma, Jessica Legg, Ava
Molsen, Matthew Liu, Fanghong Nichol, Luke Lobo, Maggie
Moriarty, Michael Lombardo, August Orozco, Erick Lopez, Alejandro
Morrill, Mia Luo, Jiarui Pitcher, Morgan McConville, Margaret
Nalewajk, Luke Lutzke, Jacob Potts, Dylan Nettesheim, Mollie
Niemotka, Isabella McKenna, Kaylie Rabinovich, Victoria Ori, Annabella
Noble, Christian McLoud, Bridget Raheja, Arya Ott, Michael
Oluwande, Paula McLoud, Kelly Rose, Logan Partridge, Keith
Onan, Ethan Murua, Katya Rutz, Brian Reed, Anna
Pelfresne, Alexander Novak, Kaitlyn Salandanan, Grace Riley, Cooper
Porten, Shane Pankau, Luke Schlabowske, Ashley Rivers, Olivia
Pryde, Gabriella Pissios, Georgia Shuydina, Elizaveta Rosales, Jonah
Pulido, Kyle Reim, Jimmy Smyth, Maria Rose, Deacon
Quinonez, Lillian Robinson, Brady Stegemann, Lily Simutis, Hope
Reissenweber, Lukas Rogalski, Aidan Sullivan, Abigail Sneed, Natalie
Renguso, Victoria Roth, Clare Toms, Sajan Sullivan, Kyarah
Rini, Gabrielle Sarallo, Gabriella Van Wiltenburg, Michael Vinnes, Elizabeth
Roberts, Emma Schaefer, Bradley Van Wiltenburg, Michelle Walbran, Adison
Rosales, Jaxsen Swiat, Benjamin Zhu, Zihan Weideman, Luka
Ruscitti, Jennifer Vargas, Rogelio Ziemba, Owen  
Schneider, Samuel Walsh, Anna    
Scott, Kendall Wood, Jordan    
Shrofe, Julia Zhao, Yuxiang    
Simak, Madelline Zimay, Trent    
Smoczynski, Allyson      
Soto, Juliana      
Stahr, Alexander      
Sullivan, Grace      
Tisch, Joanna      
Van Wiltenburg, Angela      
Wach, Elsie      
Winandy, Nathan      
Zhao, Yusen      

HONORS

Honors are awarded to students who receive a GPA of 3.5 to 3.99 for the marking period.

SENIORS JUNIORS SOPHOMORES FRESHMEN
Ajaga, Ajayi Ackerman, Jacob Abai, Tanais Anderson, Jonathan
Benson, Brianna Alivia, Francisca Alvarez, Isaac Bahena-Torres, Roger
Bertucci, Tara Ashley, Elena Arias, Jonathan Beltran, Jennifer
Bonham, Sarah Avila, Eden Armstrong, Caitlyn Boatin, Nikita
Braden, Brooke Bates, Che'Nyeah Arreola, Luis Bucaro, Giovanni
Buckley, Jonathan Billings, Duncan Bahena-Torres, Darlene Bukassa, Jediah
Buckley, Ryan Boll, Leighton Beck, Avery Caburnay, Dylan
Cheng, Kejia Brunk, Caitlin Burkhalter, Lucas Caligagan, Julianne
Czyzewski, Teresa Bubenas, Arturas Chajet, Jacob Cardona, Carlos
Daniels, David Bucaro, Paolo Cho, Hyunwoo Castle, Owen
Dasso, Jake Byrne, Chloe Corman, Kennedy Cazzini, Joseph
Del Carmen, Roan Capulong, Charlie Couvall, Billy Cheng, Nicolas
DeLaMar, Mia Cazzini, Cara Cowart, Elliot Cordova, Maia
Ding, Weichen Chang, Yejin Curry, Grant Croonborg, Ava
Douglas, Keelen Cunningham, Mason Cyhaniuk, Jacob D'Amore, Lia
Flor, Theresa Dankelson, Jacob Dugo, Grace Gansmann, Paul
Fremgen, Kaitlyn De Vlieger Takahashi, Julia Duron, Kenneth Garcia, Xander
Fullerton, Madeline DeBennette, Madison Feldman, Jarrett Gere, Gracie
Garcia, Cynthia Del Re, Hunter Fortune, Grace Gonzalez, Philippe
Goodman, Mitchell Divane, Ian Gauri, Krishan Grzesiak, Zachary
Graff, Preston Dwyer, James Gera, Lucas Hieronymus, Jackson
Greco, Gianni Ellis, Brock Gillespie, Griffin Hoffeller, Ella
Halaburt, Molly Fendel, Helmuth Grochowska, Caroline Hubert, Carson
Haley, Aidan Franada, Dylan Guerzon, Angelo Kegel, Sean
Hartnig, Elise Frede, Ahna Harris, Ryan Koritsaris, Sophia
Harvey, Grace Galdoni, Adam Hernandez, Lauren Kraus, Oscar
Herubin, Nolan Gillespie, Christine Hoyte, Natalia Kruglov, Philip
Hetman, Emily Gillespie, William Ibarra, Nancy Lamb, Kelly
Iriarte, Carolina Gonzalez, Alessandra Johnson, Sadie Lamberti, Tommy
Iskalis, Sydney Gornick, Kyler Jones, Davion Leahy, Samantha
Johnson, Taaliah Gutierrez, Jose Krogman, Alyson Leskovec, Natalie
Jones, Katherine Haas, Emma Lichtenauer, Matthew Luby, Charles
Keane, Clare Haslam, Frederick Lochner, Matthew May, Logan
Kempa, Niko Hernandez, Juan Luby, Liam Miramontes, Paulina
Kowalski, Andrew Joshi, Arja Lucero, Isabella Molnar, Caroline
Leahy, Bridget Kareem, Amira Lutzke, Susan Moran, Juan
Lobo, Andrew Kiel, Madeleine Lynch, Kyle Moravec, Timofey
Lynch, Gabriel Konen, Madison Lynch, Roman Nowak, Christopher
Mahinay, Lance Kula, William Matundu, Vinny Olson, Lauren
Mainzer, Quinn Lacke, Brendan Medved, Keara Orzel, Emma
Martinez, Aleksandria Lee, Sohui Miller, Adam Osorio, Gabriela
McConville, Payton Lenihan, Charlie Morales-Ortiz, Manuel Pagano, Joey
McHugh, Riley Livingston, Hannah Neumeyer, Elijah Pearce, Michael
Mensah, Bethel Maloney, Thomas Newton, Cameron Pereyra, Sofia
Moore, Famon Matusiewicz, Adam Nieves, Chanel Perez, Liliana
Munro, Andrew McMahon, Jack Nunez, Nathan Petkus, Wyatt
Murphy, James Melnick, Eli Osgood, Sydney Pieters, Thomas
Murphy, Peter Miramontes, David Peterson, Zachary Pizano, Jeanette
Noble, Nygia Monroe, August Preda, Thomas Pucin, Nicholas
Ogurek, Lilly Mustafa, Yasin Pulido, Caden Quast, Joseph
Ortega, Matthew Natsch, Scherazada Rajcevich, Ariane Rodriguez, Isabella
Perry, Aidan Niese, William Rangel-Mata, Jacob Salto, Andrea
Pfister, Madeline Nikolai, Madeline Reasoner, Jackson Sanchez, Adamaris
Pinto, Rachel Partridge, Harry Saikin, Ava Sanchez, Leylani
Rapplean, Marle Pavlos, Faith Sakuramoto De Camargo Ruas, Pedro Seoane, Santiago
Reidy, Joseph Phan Le, Khanh Quynh Salinas, Gabriel Solis, Alessandra
Reininger, Lelya Pieters, Kate Schneider, Leah Soudan, Coleton
Ridosh, Andrew Quiñones, Estefania Schofield, Michael Staehle, Ryan
Rodriguez, Siena Rapplean, Camryn Simanullang, Darren Steiner, Thomas
Rouleau, Samuel Renn, Jack Smith, Bryce Stolarik, Caleb
Ryan, Colleen Reyna, Justin Soudan, Barbara Tellez, Mario
Ryazanov, Daniel Ruscitti, Anthony Steckenrider, Kyle Thach, Thai
Salandanan, Christine Sarwa, Maya Taraday, Elizabeth Toth, Andrew
Stropich, Griffin Schaid, Alaina Thompson, Elizabeth Tsigolis, Mia
Sulfridge, Thomas Schmelz, Daniel Toro, Carolina Vargas, Angel
Sykes, Ethan Selz, Madelyn Villalobos, Ashley Vauk, Jocelyn
Szamocki, Robert Smith, Hannah Volpentesta, Mia Vick, Brayden
Thomas, Lucas Smith, Kyla Ward, Jacqueline Wade, Ainsley
Walker, Allison Sroka, Paulina   Wiemer, Madison
Wegener, Vincent Stavros, Peter   Williams, Alyson
Whelan, Maddie Steffen, Connor    
Whelan, Miles Stretti, Caroline    
Wiacek, Frances Swiatkowski, Leon    
Wright, Kayla Thomas, Olivia    
Young, Giselle Tito, Loreli    
Zimmer, Luke Urbain, Lilyan    
Zuraitis, Haley Vauk, Conner    
  Wayman, Daniel    
  Whelan, Colin    
  Whelan, Sarah    
  Wygant, Riley